Class of 1960

Beryl 'Jean' Branum 11 Dec 1942 - 22 Oct 2015

Jerry Coleman 14 Jun 1942 - 22 Oct 2004

Douglas Stevens Clark 16 Jul 1942 - 23 Dec 1999

Betty Irene Ellis 7 Nov 1940 - 10 Sep 1963

Donna M. (Stevens) Estes 5 Nov 1942 - 15 Aug 2000

Marilyn (Harris) Caldwell 7 Sep 1942 - 27 Nov 1977

Vivian Hurst 1942 - 19??

Raymond Munyon 20 Jan 1942 - 24 Oct 1981

Janice Gale (Osepian) Harbour 28 Mar 1943 - 2 Dec 2016

Harlan Strand 21 Jun 1942 - 17 May 1997

***************

Class of 1961

Glenn Austin 'Arkie' Blevins 20 Aug 1943 - 11 Dec 2013

Carol Ann Coyle 18 Mar 1943 - 16 Jul 1955

Jack Berline Wilson 25 Jan 1942 - 11 Jun 2009

Huey "Doug" Douglas Crabtree  14 Jul 1943 - 23 Nov 1999

Fred Fotheringham 24 Jun 1943 - 15 Oct 1992

Eula May (Stewart) Hill 26 Sep 1943 - 7 Jan 1996

Monty McLaughlin 9 Jul 1943 - 24 May 1968

Ron Myers 11 Oct 1943 - Sept 13 1997

Thelma Palmer 1943 - 19??

Donna Jean (Ponsonby) Montgomery 31 Oct 1944 - 19 Mar 1975

Belt Junior 'J.P.' Shepherd 10 Jan 1943 - 20 Sep 2010

Vickie Maxine (Hayes) Stewart 4 May 1943 - 15 Feb 2012

Dennis Yarbrough 18 Nov 1943 - 5 Oct 2001 

*****************

Class of 1962

Beverly Jean (Johns) Stanfill 31 Mar 1944 - 10 Jan 1997

Charles Mark Fox 15 Dec 1943 - 26 Aug 1994

Bob Allen 12 Dec 1943 - 31 Aug 1998

Millard Charles 'Beez' Foster 12 Sep 1944 - 8 Nov 1996

Otto Floyd Bufkin Jr. 29 Jan 1944 - 19 Feb 1961

Nancy Marie (Munyon) Hatton 5 Oct 1944 - 6 Feb 2012

Garret Helton 18 May 1942 - 24 Jul 1987

Nina Fay (Walker) Kemp 8 Feb 1944 - 11 Jul 2017

James 'Roger' Lee 23 Jan 1943 - 8 Jan 2017

Robert Tallent McDowell 29 Oct 1944 - 7 Dec 2015

****************

Class of 1963

Mike R.  Furlong Aug 1945 - 25 Jun 1967

Nancy Ellen (Fotheringham) Canchola 22 Dec 1944 - 15 May 1992

Ronald Haggard (aka Zdenko Scharwenka) 19 Mar 1945 - 27 Feb 1994

Michael O'Neil 11 Jul 1945 - 8 Nov 2014

Patricia A. (Jones) Pearson 25 Dec 1944 - 5 Jun 2010

Robert George Young 1 Dec 1944 - 3 Sep 2004

Donna Jean (Haggard) Waterman 26 Feb 1945 - 24 Aug 1994

Robert Darrell Worley 21 Oct 1945 - 4 Jan 2002

Ralph Douglas 'Doug' Zenor 13 Dec 1944 - 2 Feb 2009

 

*****************

Class of 1964

Hubert Frederick Stewart 26 Jan 1946 - 27 Apr 1979

Glena Yvonne (Gilmore) Markel 24 Nov 1945 - 7 Jul 1993

Jimmy L. McJunkins 22 May 1944 - 1 Oct 2009

****************

Class of 1965

Donald Barrong 18 Oct 1946 - 13 Jul 2011

Marvin Belcher 6 Jun 1945 - 2 Nov 1990

Michael Burke 12 Jan 1947 - 27 May 1997

Frank Frederick Elst Jr. 12 Apr 1947 - 1 Nov 2015

Donald Stovall 12 Sep 1947 - 28 Nov 1983

Dianna Dell (Temple) Whitethorne 30 Jan 1947 - 2 Nov 1999

Ronald Dean Young 16 May 1947 - 13 Mar 2011

****************

Class of 1966

Ernest Herbert Bufkin 26 Apr 1948 - 8 Apr 1967

Sandra L. (Cleveland) Kronenburger 6 Feb 1948 -3 Feb 1999

Barbara Jean (Morgan) West 21 Dec 1947 - 8 Dec 1998

Janet Esther (Brady) Pickett 7 Feb 1948 - 16 Aug 2017

Rudy Stanfill 2 Feb 1948 - 6 Sep 1997

Gary S. Ward 28 May 1948 - 24 Apr 1980

******************

Class of 1967

Robert Steven Hamlin 21 May 1949 - 19 Oct 2015

Samuel J. Munyon 12 Sep 1949 - 31 Aug 2009

Ronald Roy Pope 10 Dec 1949 - 22 Apr 1997

******************

Class of 1968

David Melvin Blanchard 12 Jan 1950 - 18 May 1968 (Killed In Service To Country)

Steven Leroy Brady Aug 1950 - 30 Dec 1977

Rodney Douglas Coate 26 May 1950 - 7 Apr 2008

Susan Major 30 Sep 1950 - 19 May 1978

Christopher James Murphy 18 Aug 1950 - 2 Dec 2013 (Died from exposure to Agent Orange while serving in Vietnam)

Sandra L. (Young) Pate 4 Apr 1950 - 13 Aug 1974

Charles Richard Riebling Jr. 1 Sep 1950 - 7 Apr 1963

Vaneen (Heggstrom) Thornton 1950 - 5 Feb 2016

Barbara Lea (Long) Tooley 1 Oct 1950 - 1 Oct 2009

******************

Class of 1969

Craig Dana Cleveland 21 Mar 1951 - 22 Jul 2015

Gerald Heggstrom 29 Mar 1950 - 14 May 2006

Debra K. (Whaley) Genett 26 Sep 1951 - 3 Jul 2007

******************

Class of 1970

Howard Kennie 'Tubbs' Blevins 15 Mar 1952 - 15 Apr 2016

Terrea Jean (Doss) Saylor 7 Nov 1951 - 1 Jan 2001

******************

Class of 1971

William S. Augustine 12 Nov 1952 - 6 Apr 1971

Lee Gutierrez Jr. 1 Apr 1953 - 18 Oct 2013

Leslie (Dibrell) Perry 26 Feb 1953 - 9 Dec 2009

Michael Way Kudrna July 1953 - 6 Apr 1971

Joel 'Jody' Prince 26 Mar 1953 - 29 Aug 2001

******************

Class of 1972

Angalee Elizabeth (Casten) Brady 8 Oct 1954 - 13 Feb 2006

Curtis Wayne Fowler 11 Jul 1954 - 4 Aug 2009

Lloyd Smith Vaughn 10 Jul 1953 - 19 Dec 1977

*****************

Class of 1973

Patrick Leonard Barry 24 Jul 1955 - 4 Jul 1976

Penny Lenore Johnson Mar 1955 - 26 Apr 1973

Gary Whaley 1955 - 15 Feb 2016

****************

Class of 1974

Steven Lloyd Blanchard Feb 1956 - 26 May 1975

Kathryn 'Kathy' Miller Milburn 1 Aug 1956 - 4 Feb 2002

Mark Douglas Stackhouse 19 Jul 1955 - 12 Aug 2010

****************

Class of 1975

Clifford 'Cliff' Howard 20 Feb 1957 - 22 Aug 2017

Daniel John Sether 22 Mar 1957 - 8 Feb 2014

Bruce Frederick Smith 31 Jan 1957 - 14 Jul 1987

Chantal (Swanson) Canopii 1957 - 2 Oct 2017

*******************

Class of 1976

Dale A. Darrow 1958 - 19??

*******************

Class of 1977

Samantha Louise Curry 1959 - 24 Aug 1970

Robert Benjamin Hale Jan 1957 - 10 Apr 1973

Danny Henry 13 Jan 1959 - 15 Jun 1995

Rocky V. Hill 21 Sep 1959 - 12 Dec 2000

George Eugene 'Spike' Loggins, Jr. 25 Aug 1958 - 23 Dec 2006

Theodore Ivan Porter 21 May 1959 - 2 May 1979

Deborah Smart 24 Sep 1959 - 17 Jun 1974

Shereene Lee Wells 28 Apr 1959 - 17 Dec 1984

*******************

Class of 1978

Daniel E. Cripps 24 Oct 1960 - 6 Aug 1993

Michael 'Mike' Dale Monteleone 3 Jun 1960 - 28 Nov 2000

Regina Lynn Snelling 31 Aug 1960 - 14 Nov 1977 

********************

Class of 1979

Gifford Gerald Curry 1961 - 24 Aug 1970

Curtis Hill 20 Sep 1961 -- Feb 1995

Dorin W. Walter 9 Jul 1960 - 26 Feb 1997

[Add this page to the Navigation view to display hyperlinks here] [Memoriam Front Door]  [Glendalealumni Homepage]

The music is "Lost In The Fifties tonight" originally sung by Ronnie Milsap

The flowers are Blue Iris from the garden of Donna Dixon